Privacy and Cookie Policy

In compliance with the GDPR n. 679/2016, or the new European regulation on the protection of personal data

Go directly to the Privacy policy
Go directly to the Cookie policy
Go directly to additional information

Privacy policy

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Holder of the processing of personal data

Pignataro s.r.l. – Prov.le per Triggiano 70016 Noicattaro (BA)

Types of Data collected

Among the Personal Information collected by this Site, either independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage, Email and General Data.
Other Personal Data collected may be indicated in other sections of this privacy policy or through informative texts displayed together with the collection of the Data.
Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User, or collected automatically during the use of this Site.
The possible use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Site or third party service providers used by this Site, unless otherwise specified, is used to identify the User and record the related preferences for purposes strictly linked to the provision of the service requested by the User.
Failure to provide the User with some Personal Data may prevent this Site from providing its services.
The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Site and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Mode, place and time of processing the collected data

Treatment Method

The Data Controller processes the Personal Data of Users by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may have access to the Data subjects of the persons involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating office. For more information, contact the owner.

Time

The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always ask for the interruption of treatment or deletion of data.

Purposes of the processing of collected data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the site to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User, Managing addresses and sending email messages, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Commercial affiliation, contents, management of RSS feeds and statistics. The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

Existence, control or elimination of collected data

To request the existence, modification or cancellation of data in our possession, send an email to: info@pignataro.it

Details on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact the user

These services allow us to receive contact information.

Contact Form (This Site)

By filling out the contact form with their Data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other kind indicated by the form header.
Personal Data collected: Name, Email, Object, Message.

SPAM Protection

These services analyze the traffic of this Site, potentially containing Personal Data of Users, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and contents recognized as SPAM.

Akismet (Automattic Inc.)

Akismet is a SPAM protection service provided by Automattic Inc.
Personal data collected: Various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Processing Location: USA – Privacy Policy

Antivirus and Malware Protection

These services analyze the security status of this Site, potentially containing Personal Information of Users, in order to protect it from intrusion or recognized as Malware.

Wordfence Security

Wordfence is a service with various features to monitor the site’s security status and also allows speeding up with the caching option.
Processing Location: USA – Privacy Policy

Content on external platforms

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this site and to interact with them.
In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Vimeo Video (Vimeo, LLC)

Vimeo is a video content visualization service managed by Vimeo, LLC that allows this application to integrate such contents within its pages.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Processing Location: USA – Privacy Policy

Youtube Video Widget (Google Inc.)

Youtube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Site to integrate such contents within its pages.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Processing Location: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Font (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a service of visualization of styles of character managed by Google Inc. that allows this Site to integrate such contents within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data
Processing Location: USA Privacy Policy

Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such contents within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data
Processing Location: USA Privacy Policy

Google Translate (Google Inc.)

Google Translate provides an automatic translation of the site in various languages that the user can choose from the widget at the top of every page of the site.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data
Processing Location: USA Privacy Policy

Management of RSS Feeds

These services allow the management of RSS feeds and the distribution of their contents. Depending on the characteristics of the service used, these services can also be used to insert advertisements within the content and to collect statistical data on the same.

Feedpress

Feedpress is an RSS feed management service that allows you to collect statistical data on consulting content and to integrate advertisements within them.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.  Privacy Policy

Additional Treatment Information

Defense in court

The User’s Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, by abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the Data at the request of the public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Site may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System logs and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Site and any third party services used by it may collect System Logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

Exercise of rights by Users

The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same with the Data Controller, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration , the cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.
This site does not support „Do Not Track“ requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, consult their privacy policy.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is obliged to cease using this Site and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to Personal Data collected until then.

Information not contained in this policy

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

Information on this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

It constitutes personal data or any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data

It is personal data collected automatically from the Site (or from third-party applications that it uses), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects to the Site, addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (success, error, etc.) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details relating to the itinerary followed within the Site, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters related to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User

The individual who uses this site, which must coincide with the interested party or be authorized by him and whose personal data are being processed.

Interested

The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, as prepared by this privacy policy

Data Controller (or Holder)

The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or body to which they are responsible, even together with another owner, decisions regarding the purposes, methods of processing personal data and the tools used, including the profile of the security, in relation to the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Website.

This Site

The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected.

Cookie

Small portion of data stored in the User’s device.

Legal references

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, concerning Cookies.
This privacy statement concerns exclusively this Site.
This page is visible, through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of June 3, 2014 and the related register of measures No. 299 of May 8, 2014.